Alumni

Performers

Temitope Ajose Cutting Protein Dance
Azzurra Ardovini Vincent Dance Theatre, formerly Phoenix Dance Theatre, Akram Khan Company, Kim Branstrup, James Cousins Dance and Jorge Crecis
Amy Bell Sweetshop Revolution, Tilted Productions, Conor Doyle, Charlotte Spencer and Tino Sehgal
Ruben Brown Requardt & Rosenberg
Jordan James Bridge Company Wayne McGregor, formerly Alexander Whitley Dance Company, Tavaziva, Michael Clark Company
Pippa Buckingham formery Netherlands Dance Threatre
Jordi Calpe Serrats Mark Bruce Company and formerly Richard Alston Dance Company, National Ballet Ireland, English National Ballet, English National Opera, Royal Variety Show, Aleta Collins, Tim Casson, Opera Holland Park, Lynne Page, Christopher Marney, Drew McOnie and Arthur Pita
Katie Cambridge Tavasiva Dance, Moxi Brawl
Greig Cooke Vincent Dance Theatre, formerly Charles Linehan, Lea Anderson, Mark Bruce Company, Adventures in Motion Pictures, Aletta Collins, Random Dance, Artur Pita, Tom Sapsford and Fleur Darkin
Sam Coren Hofesh Shechter Company
Ihsaan de Banya Richard Alston Dance Company
Tomislav English Ultima Vez and Punchdrunk
Francesco Ferrari Scottish Dance Theatre
Valentina Golfieri Protein Dance formerly Frauke Requardt, Artur Pita, Theatre-Rites, Clod Ensemble and Royal opera House
Megan Griffiths Welsh National Opera, Pell Ensemble, Ffin Dance and Teatr Wieki, Poland
Tom Herron on tour with the Pet Shop Boys, films including World War Z with Brad Pitt
Philip Hulford Hofesh Shechter Company
Parsifal James Hurst Protein Dance, Matthew Bourne's New Adventures and Garsington Opera
Scott Jennings Tanz Theater Wupertal, Pina Bausch
Chihiro Kawasaki James Cousins Company
Hannah Kidd formerly Richard Alston Dance Company and Mark Bruce Company
Martin Lawrance Rehearsal Director Richard Alston Dance Company, former performer with the company
Marta Masiero Scottish Dance Theatre
Gareth Mole Eddie Peake, James Cousins Company and Renaud Wiser Dance Company, formerly National Dance Company Wales
Etta Murfitt Associate Director, Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Wayne Parsons formerly Richard Alston Dance Company, National Dance Company Wales, Sydney Dance Company, Motionhouse, Mark Bruce Company, Alexander Whitley Dance Company, Shobana Jeyasing Dance, Joe Moran Dance, Kim Brandstrup, Yorke Dance Project, SmallPetitKlein and Henri Oguike Dance Company
Alexandra Pholien National Dance Company Wales
Thom Rackett Blue Man Group, Las Vegas & Orlando
Frauke Requardt formerly The Cholmondeleys
Liam Riddick Richard Alston Dance Company
Matthew Robinson Rehearsal Director Scottish Dance Theatre
Hannah Shepherd Hofesh Shechter Company
Hilary Stainsby Random Dance
Teerachai Thobumrung Akram Khan Company & Shobana Jeyasingh
Angela Towler Rehearsal Director Rambert, formerly performer with Richard Alston Dance Company & Rambert
Natalie Trewinnard Scottish Dance Theatre & Ballet Lorent
Oihana Vesga Bujan Richard Alston Dance Company
Joseph Walkling Founder, New Movement Collective and formerly with Matthew Bourne's New Adventures, Royal Opera House, English National Opera
Connor Williams The Lion King
Kenny Wing Tao Ho Protein Dance